All2022 Honourees2021 Honourees2020 Honourees2016 Honourees
Adesuyi Adeyinka Ajayi

Adesuyi Adeyinka Ajayi

Academic Leadership and/or Accomplishment
Akintunde Babatope Imolehin

Akintunde Babatope Imolehin

Moral and/or Environmental Leadership

OLALEKAN SIPASI

Moral and Environmental Leadership Category
Yewande Vivian Ayo

Yewande Vivian Ayo

Business, Economic and/or Entrepreneurial Accomplishments

Intissar Bashir Kurfi

Moral and Environmental Category

HAMZAT LAWAL

Political / Legal / Government Category

OMOTOLA FAWUNMI

Humanitarian and Voluntary Leadership Category

Oladiwura (‘Diwura) Oladepo

Humanitarian and Voluntary Category
Peter Oluwashina Akanbi

Peter Oluwashina Akanbi

Cultural Achievement

Joel Ogunsola

Scientific and/or Technological Development Category

Barr. Tope Akinyode

Political, Legal and Government Affairs Category

ASISAT LAMINA OSHOALA

Personal Improvement and Accomplishment Category
Nimi Wilkson-Jack

Nimi Wilkson-Jack

Political, Legal and/or Governmental Affairs

Olabanke Subair

Business, Economic And Entrepreneurial Accomplishment Category

Victoria Nwanna

Personal Improvement Category

Tunde Onakoya

Children, Gender and World Peace Category

Chioma Ukpabi

Business, Economic and Entrepreneurial Category
May Ellen

May Ellen

Personal Improvement and/or Accomplishment
Oluwamuyiwa Abolade Taiwo

Oluwamuyiwa Abolade Taiwo

Scientific and/or Technological Development

Bukola Alada

Academic Leadership Category

DR. ALEXANDER EZENAGU

Academic Leadership Category

GREENE MARYAM

Cultural Achievement Category

SHOLA AKINLADE

Science and Technology Category

Arewa Adesanya

Cultural Achievement Category
Christiana Bamidele George

Christiana Bamidele George

Contribution to Children, World Peace and/or Human Rights

GIDEON OLANREWAJU

Contribution to Children, World Peace & Human Right Category

Olusola Amusan

Personal Improvement and Development Category

Mar’yam Thaoban

Contribution to Children, World Peace And Human Rights Category

Adedeji Kowobari

Medical Innovation Category

Babatunde Bale

Medical Innovation Category
Richard Mofe-Damijo

Richard Mofe-Damijo

Personal Improvement and/or Accomplishment

OLIVIA ONYEMAOBI

Medical Innovation Category

Adebowale Adedayo

Cultural Achievement Category

Gbenga Adene

Moral And Environmental Leadership Category

Abiodun Oluwaseun

Political & Legal Category
Ogbonnaya Chijioke Uche

Ogbonnaya Chijioke Uche

Humanitarian and/or Voluntary Leadership

Tolulope Olukokun

Scientific and Technological Development Category

Elizabeth Nwarueze

Academic Leadership Accomplishment Category

DR ADERENI ABIODUN

Business, Economic or Entrepreneural Accomplishment Category

Olugbenga Ogunbowale

Humanitarian And Voluntary Leadership Category